Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Literature / Hobbyist Devina Albtraum TeufelOther/Philippines Recent Activity
Deviant for 4 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 236 Deviations 2,354 Comments 8,652 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

This is my art. Don't like, don't look....





  • Mood: Euphoric
I'm finally on the 2nd year of my teenage life :XD: I still have a long way to go :| lol, life sucks xD Anyway, I just wanted to do an update since I apparently disappeared from the face of the earth for certain reasons.... :XD:

So...What's been happening with my life? Well.... >:3

I've been...

:bulletblack: Majorly obsessed with DEATH NOTE :heart: :icondeathnoteplz: :icondnmatt-plz::icondnmello-plz::icondnnear-plz::icondnl-plz::icondnlight-plz::icondnmisa-plz:

:bulletblack: Cleansing and purifying the world, beginning with my school >:3 :iconkiralaughplz:

:bulletblack: Umm....Creeping people out by acting like L? :XD: :iconl-lawlietplz:

:bulletblack: Contemplating whether I should go continue and watch Episode 25 of Death Note since I've watched the 24th AGES AGO :XD:

:bulletblack: Enhancing my vocabulary in order to speak in a more intellectual manner. (in short, to talk like L xD)

:bulletblack: Contemplating on how many days I have left in the world...... LOL!

So, yeah. :| I can't remember any other reasons why I disappeared, but yeah. :XD: BYE!!!! AND SARCIFICE YOUR APPLES TO RYUUK! (RYUK)  :iconryukplz:

Not sure, but I think I posted this at around midnight, which makes it 11 days after my bday, but...WHATEVER! xD (it was on the 9th :P )

Journal History


DemonEyes-AngelHeart's Profile Picture
Devina Albtraum Teufel
Artist | Hobbyist | Literature
Name: Unknown
Alias: Devina A. Teufel (Dev)
Age: 5,125 days old (as of Aug. 20, 2012)
Species: Half-Shinigami, Half-Human
Status: Unstable
Characteristics: Unknown

Means of communication (fb links/etc.)

:bulletblack: (Official)…


Musical interests:

:bulletblack: Tokio Hotel
:bulletblack: Adam Lambert
:bulletblack: Black Veil Brides
:bulletblack: My Chemical Romance
:bulletblack: Daft Punk
:bulletblack: Green Day
:bulletblack: Paramore
:bulletblack: 30 Seconds To Mars
:bulletblack: Apocalyptica
:bulletblack: Metallica
:bulletblack: Rammstein
:bulletblack: Evanescence
:bulletblack: Guns and Roses
:bulletblack: Cinema Bizarre
:bulletblack: Samy Deluxe
:bulletblack: Manzini
:bulletblack: Linkin Park
:bulletblack: Bon Jovi
:bulletblack: Kiss
:bulletblack: Queen
:bulletblack: Creature Feature
:bulletblack: Marilyn Manson
:bulletblack: Muse
:bulletblack: etc.....


My DA Family: (Just message me if you wanna be in it too ;) )

:iconblack-blood-race89: : My DA Mom :meow:
:iconbilliedog: : My artistic and epic sister (my art godess) :la:
:iconblack-cadillac: : Also my funny and cute sister! (twinnie of Billie too ;) )
:iconmomoscarletkaulitz: : my super cool sister :D

The reason I am here is because of :iconblack-blood-race89: She's awesome! ;)

If you wanna be my friend in Facebook, here's the link! -->… Thanks! ^^

Current Residence: In mein Traumen....
Favourite genre of music: Emo, Rock, Metal, Pop
Favourite style of art: Manga, chibi, and I <3 doodles!
Wallpaper of choice: Bill Kaulitz :3
Personal Quote: "The world needs weird people like me to give it some fun!", "Get it, Get it? 8D"

AdCast - Ads from the Community



Add a Comment:
A7XFan666 Featured By Owner Aug 9, 2013
happy birthday:3:party::iconcakeplz::iconballoonsplz:
ErinsAnimeAngel Featured By Owner Dec 5, 2012
hi it's been a long time
i don't use this DA anymore
my new one
Sakunaiotaku Featured By Owner Oct 14, 2012  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Amg epic L from death note icon!
MomoScarletKaulitz Featured By Owner Oct 10, 2012  Hobbyist Writer
ArinaFoxy Featured By Owner Aug 31, 2012  Hobbyist
Thank you kindly for the +watch =) Have a wonderful day :tea:
little-ampharos Featured By Owner Aug 20, 2012  Student General Artist
thanks for the watch!
Psyconorikan Featured By Owner Aug 15, 2012  Student Digital Artist
Thank you so much for the watch! :tighthug: I really appreciate it! :heart:

DemonEyes-AngelHeart Featured By Owner Aug 19, 2012  Hobbyist Writer
You're welcome :D :heart:
MomoScarletKaulitz Featured By Owner Aug 9, 2012  Hobbyist Writer
it seems i'm the first who will greet you happy birthday ;P

Mistress-Mi Featured By Owner Jul 21, 2012
aaaan thank you for watching ♥
Add a Comment: